Privacy Policy

The Personal Information Protection Act regulates the way that Echo Plumbing and Gasfitting Limited may collect, use and disclose personal information. We recognize the importance of maintaining the privacy of the personal information received by us in the course of providing product, services and warranty work for individuals.

Collection of Personal Information

Echo Plumbing and Gasfitting Limited will collect personal information necessary to provide product, services and warranty work. Information that we collect may include the following:

· contact name, mailing address, telephone numbers, fax numbers and email addresses

· other relevant information necessary to provide product, services and warranty work

Use of Personal Information

Personal information collected by Echo Plumbing and Gasfitting Limited will be used to:

· confirm your identity

· open an account with us

· provide ongoing service

Disclosure of Personal Information

Echo Plumbing and Gasfitting Limited may disclose your personal information:

· to a person who we are satisfied is requesting the information on your behalf.

· to a credit reporting agency.

· when permitted or required by law.

· to a public authority if, in our reasonable judgment, there appears to be an imminent danger which could be avoided by disclosing the information.

If you prefer that we do not use or disclose your information for any or all of these purposes you may notify us of such at any time, subject to any legal or contractual restrictions, by contacting Echo Plumbing and Gasfitting Limited. If you do not notify us, we will consider you to have consented to our continued use and disclosure of your information for these purposes. A notification that we not use or disclose your information for certain of these purposes may affect our ability to provide you with products and services.

If you have any questions about the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information please contact Echo Plumbing and Gasfitting Limited at 780-922-2609.